SAISON 2018-19

CHAMPIONNAT EUROPE FOGGIA

European Fencing Championship Junior and Cadets

Foggia 2019

Foggia will host the continental event from 22 February to 3 March 2019: delegations of over 40 Countries are expected, with over 1250 athletes in addition to their teams (coaches and athletic trainers) and families; numbers that give us the idea of the event impact on the socio-economic fabric of the territory.
The logo is by Daniele Severo, a student from Foggia Fine Arts Academy. The work represents the stylised image of Three Flames, the banner symbol of the City, surrounding a fencer during the thrust attack: a strong symbolic image reinforcing the identity and the values of the City that will follow every form of communication concerning the event.

Championnat d’Europe 2019

Foggia – Italie

Ma première sélection au Championnat Européen

Samedi 23 février 2019

Épreuve individuelle Dame

Résultat: Championnat Europe – U17  Je termine 23 ème

Ranking EU U17 Saison 2018-2019 – 30 ème rang

Lundi 25 février 2019

Épreuve par équipe Dame

Audrey – Emilie – Victoria – Lullia

Résultat: Championnat Europe – U17:  9 ème rang

 

INFORMATION COMPÉTITION

LES 15 & 16 JUIN 2019

PROGRAMME

SCHEDULE

Wednesday 20.02.2019
Arrival of delegations
16:00-19:00 Accreditation and weapon control

Thursday 21.02.2019
Arrival of delegations and meetings
9:00 20:00 Accreditation and weapon control
15:00 Meeting of the Directoire technique on the venue
17:00 European Cadet Circuit meeting
19:00 Seminar and meeting of referees

Friday 22.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Foil Cadets ind.
12:00    Women´s Sabre Cadets ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Foil Podium
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s Sabre Podium
19:10    19:30    FINAL MEN´S FOIL Podium
19:35    19:50    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE Podium
19:55    Medals ceremony

Saturday 23.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Cadets ind.
12:00    Men´s Sabre Cadets ind.
18:00     Opening Ceremony
18:30    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s Epee Podium
19:10    19:40    Semi-finals Men´s Sabre Podium
19:40    20:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE Podium
20:05    20:20    FINAL MEN´S SABRE Podium
20:25    Medals ceremony

Sunday 24.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Cadets ind.
11:00    Women´s Foil Cadets ind.
18:00    Semi-finals Men´s Epee Podium
18:40    19:20    Semi-finals Women´s Foil Podium
19:20    19:40    FINAL MEN´S EPEE Podium
19:45    20:05    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL Podium
20:10    Medals ceremony

Monday 25.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Cadets – TEAMS
9:00    Men´s Foil Cadets Teams
12:00    Women´s Sabre – TEAMS
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL MEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Tuesday 26.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Cadets – Teams
9:00    Women´s Foil Cadets – Teams
12:00    Men´s sabre Cadets – Teams
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL MEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL MEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Wednesday 27.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Foil Juniors ind.
13:00    Women´s Sabre Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Foil Podium
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s sabre Podium
19:10    19:30    FINAL MEN´S FOIL Podium
19:35    19:50    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE Podium
19:55    Medals ceremony

Thursday 28.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Juniors ind.
13:00    Men´s Sabre Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Women´s Epee
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Men´s Sabre
19:10    19:30    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE
19:35    19:50    FINAL MEN´S SABRE
19:55    Medals ceremony

Friday 01.03.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Juniors ind.
11:00    Women´s Foil Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Epee Podium
18:40    19:20    Semi-finals Women´s Foil Podium
19:20    19:40    FINAL MEN´S EPEE Podium
19:45    20:05    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL Podium
20:10    Medals ceremony

Saturday 02.03.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Juniors – TEAMS
9:00    Men´s Foil Juniors Teams
12:00    Women´s Sabre Juniors – TEAMS
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL MEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Sunday 03.03.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Juniors – Teams
9:00    Women´s Foil Juniors – Teams
12:00    Men´s Sabre Juniors – Teams
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL MEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL MEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Closing Ceremony Medals ceremony

Sponsors

UN GRAND MERCI A MES PARRAINS