Championnat du Monde Cadette 2019 à Torun

Championnat du Monde Cadette 2019 à Torun

SAISON 2018-19

CHAMPIONNAT DU MONDE 2019

Championnat du Monde

Cadette épée 2019

Torun – Pologne

 

Catégorie Cadette U17 individuelle

Le 13 avril 2019

Résultat: Championnat Monde – U17  85 ème rang

INFORMATION COMPÉTITIONS

World Fencing Championship Junior and Cadets TORUN 2019

Junior and Cadets World Fencing Championships: The Official Schedule

April 6 Junior Women’s Sabre individual
Junior Men’s Sabre individual
April 7 Cadet Women’s Sabre individual
Cadet Men’s Sabre individual
April 8 Junior Women’s Sabre Teams
Junior Men’s Sabre Teams
April 9 Junior Women’s Foil Individual
Junior Men’s Foil Individual
April 10 Cadet Women’s Foil Individual
Cadet Men’s Foil Individual
April 11 Junior Women’s Foil team
Junior Men’s Foil team
April 12 Junior Women’s Epee individual
Junior Men’s Epee individual
April 13 Cadet Women’s Epee individual
Cadet Men’s Epee individual
April 14 Junior Women’s Epee Teams
Junior Men’s Epee Teams

The Competition

The World Cadet and Junior Fencing Championships will be organized by the Polish Fencing Federation with the support of the Organizing Committee for World cadets and juniors Fencing Championships and the mayor of the City of Toruń, under the auspices and authority of the International Fencing Federation (F.I.E.). The competition will be held in Arena Toruń. Venue address is st. Gen. J. Bema 73-89, 87-100 Toruń.

Sponsors

UN GRAND MERCI A MES PARRAINS

Championnat Suisse U23 à Sion

Championnat Suisse U23 à Sion

SAISON 2018-19

CHAMPIONNAT SUISSE U23

2ème Compétition internationale

Championnat Suisse U23

Sion – Suisse

Catégorie U23 individuelle
Le 17 mars  2019
Résultat: Championnat Suisse U23  10 ème rang

INFORMATION COMPÉTITION

2ème Compétition internationale

Championnat Suisse U23

Date:

17 mars 2019

Épreuves:

CS Individuelles

Lieu:

Salle omnisports du Centre de formation professionnel (EMVS).

Chemin Saint-Hubert 2

1950 Sion.

Sortie autoroute Sion-Ouest.

ARMES ET CATÉGORIES

(U23) 1996 et plus jeunes filles et garçons

HORAIRES: ICI

Sponsors

UN GRAND MERCI A MES PARRAINS

Championnat Europe Cadette à Foggia

Championnat Europe Cadette à Foggia

SAISON 2018-19

CHAMPIONNAT EUROPE FOGGIA

European Fencing Championship Junior and Cadets

Foggia 2019

Foggia will host the continental event from 22 February to 3 March 2019: delegations of over 40 Countries are expected, with over 1250 athletes in addition to their teams (coaches and athletic trainers) and families; numbers that give us the idea of the event impact on the socio-economic fabric of the territory.
The logo is by Daniele Severo, a student from Foggia Fine Arts Academy. The work represents the stylised image of Three Flames, the banner symbol of the City, surrounding a fencer during the thrust attack: a strong symbolic image reinforcing the identity and the values of the City that will follow every form of communication concerning the event.

Championnat d’Europe 2019

Foggia – Italie

Ma première sélection au Championnat Européen

Samedi 23 février 2019

Épreuve individuelle Dame

Résultat: Championnat Europe – U17  Je termine 23 ème

Ranking EU U17 Saison 2018-2019 – 30 ème rang

Lundi 25 février 2019

Épreuve par équipe Dame

Audrey – Emilie – Victoria – Lullia

Résultat: Championnat Europe – U17:  9 ème rang

 

INFORMATION COMPÉTITION

LES 15 & 16 JUIN 2019

PROGRAMME

SCHEDULE

Wednesday 20.02.2019
Arrival of delegations
16:00-19:00 Accreditation and weapon control

Thursday 21.02.2019
Arrival of delegations and meetings
9:00 20:00 Accreditation and weapon control
15:00 Meeting of the Directoire technique on the venue
17:00 European Cadet Circuit meeting
19:00 Seminar and meeting of referees

Friday 22.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Foil Cadets ind.
12:00    Women´s Sabre Cadets ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Foil Podium
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s Sabre Podium
19:10    19:30    FINAL MEN´S FOIL Podium
19:35    19:50    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE Podium
19:55    Medals ceremony

Saturday 23.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Cadets ind.
12:00    Men´s Sabre Cadets ind.
18:00     Opening Ceremony
18:30    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s Epee Podium
19:10    19:40    Semi-finals Men´s Sabre Podium
19:40    20:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE Podium
20:05    20:20    FINAL MEN´S SABRE Podium
20:25    Medals ceremony

Sunday 24.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Cadets ind.
11:00    Women´s Foil Cadets ind.
18:00    Semi-finals Men´s Epee Podium
18:40    19:20    Semi-finals Women´s Foil Podium
19:20    19:40    FINAL MEN´S EPEE Podium
19:45    20:05    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL Podium
20:10    Medals ceremony

Monday 25.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Cadets – TEAMS
9:00    Men´s Foil Cadets Teams
12:00    Women´s Sabre – TEAMS
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL MEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Tuesday 26.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Cadets – Teams
9:00    Women´s Foil Cadets – Teams
12:00    Men´s sabre Cadets – Teams
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL MEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL MEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Wednesday 27.02.2019
9:00    Men´s Foil Juniors ind.
13:00    Women´s Sabre Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Foil Podium
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Women´s sabre Podium
19:10    19:30    FINAL MEN´S FOIL Podium
19:35    19:50    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE Podium
19:55    Medals ceremony

Thursday 28.02.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Juniors ind.
13:00    Men´s Sabre Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Women´s Epee
18:40    19:10    Semi-finals Men´s Sabre
19:10    19:30    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE
19:35    19:50    FINAL MEN´S SABRE
19:55    Medals ceremony

Friday 01.03.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Juniors ind.
11:00    Women´s Foil Juniors ind.
18:00    18:40    Semi-finals Men´s Epee Podium
18:40    19:20    Semi-finals Women´s Foil Podium
19:20    19:40    FINAL MEN´S EPEE Podium
19:45    20:05    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL Podium
20:10    Medals ceremony

Saturday 02.03.2019
9:00    Women´s Epée Juniors – TEAMS
9:00    Men´s Foil Juniors Teams
12:00    Women´s Sabre Juniors – TEAMS
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL WOMEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL MEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL WOMEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Medals ceremony

Sunday 03.03.2019
9:00    Men´s Epee Juniors – Teams
9:00    Women´s Foil Juniors – Teams
12:00    Men´s Sabre Juniors – Teams
15:00    16:00    Bronze medal all 3 weapons Teams Coloured pistes
16:00    17:00    FINAL MEN´S EPEE TEAMS Podium
17:00    18:00    FINAL WOMEN´S FOIL TEAMS Podium
18:00    18:40    FINAL MEN´S SABRE TEAMS Podium
18:45    Closing Ceremony Medals ceremony

Sponsors

UN GRAND MERCI A MES PARRAINS